Results 11 to 15 of 15
Thread: Favorite movies from the past
-
04-04-2009 #11Originally Posted by Jericho
His Girl Friday
To Be or Not To Be (Lombard/Benny version)
The Life and Deth of Colonel Blimp
The General (Keaton)
White Heat
Brining up Baby
Chinatown
The Bridge on the River Kwai
- in fact the more I think abou it its an ever growing list
-
04-04-2009 #12
- Join Date
- Feb 2007
- Location
- Corner booth at the Titty Twister
- Posts
- 10,507
Originally Posted by nausicaa
Think i'll add "Romper Stomper" and "Once Were Warriors" to the list.
I hate being bipolar...It's fucking ace!
-
04-04-2009 #13
- Join Date
- Oct 2004
- Posts
- 624
Escape from New York
Brubaker
A clockwork Orange
the Miracle Worker
Wacky world of Suzie Wong
Kingdom of the Spiders
The Incredible Shrinking Man
The Gargoyles
Blacula/ Scream, Blacula, Scream
White Heat (Cagney)
Twilight People
Shane
The Exorcist
Salem’s Lot ( david soul)
Annie Oakley
Cool Hand Luke
Let’s do it again
Uptown Saturday night
The Birds
Blazing Saddle
Meet John Doe
I saw what you did ( joan Crawford)
Carrie
Count Yorga/Return of Count Yorga
Horror Express ( Cushing/ Lee)
Loneliest runner
Westworld
Abby
Naked Runner
American Werewolve in London
the Public Enemy (james cagney
In the heat of the Night
Jaws 2
North Dallas Forty
Broken Arrow (james stewart)
.
-
04-05-2009 #14
- Join Date
- Aug 2006
- Posts
- 3,694
-
04-05-2009 #15
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Posts
- 538
Big trouble in lttle China
Goonies
all the Poltergeists
The Last Dragon
and Witches from Eastwick