Results 1 to 10 of 27
Thread: Top 10 Movies?
-
11-09-2007 #1
- Join Date
- Nov 2007
- Location
- michigan
- Posts
- 441
Top 10 Movies?
Well, I love movies, so I was wondering whats everbodies Top Ten list?
Heres mine:
1.Cool Hand Luke
2.Boiler Room
3.One Flew Over the Cukoo's Nest
4.American History X
5.Monty Python's Holy Grail
6.Blazing Saddles
7.Easy Rider
8.Goodfellas
9.Boondock Saints
10.Bram Stoker's Dracula
so theres my top ten, I like to think I have good taste in movies, but its probably not the case, a lot of these I picked up after watching them with my father.
-
11-09-2007 #2
- Join Date
- Oct 2007
- Location
- holding it together
- Posts
- 4,555
in no particular order
blow
goodfellas
godfather
scarface
once upon a time in america
the color of money
shawshank redemption
leon
pulp fiction
resovoir dogs
-
11-09-2007 #3
- Join Date
- Nov 2007
- Location
- michigan
- Posts
- 441
Shawshank is an awesome movie, I like your top ten.
"What we've got here, is failure to communicate... some men you just can't reach; so you get what we had here last week, which is the way he wants it, well, he gets it. I don't like it anymore then you men."
-
11-09-2007 #4
I have a tons
My official Adult Blog
http://www.kellypierceblog.com
My Official Blog for my TS Sisters
http://www.secretkelly.com
My official Cam Site
http://www.kellysdreamhouse.com
-
11-09-2007 #5
- Join Date
- Nov 2007
- Location
- michigan
- Posts
- 441
^^ Oh come on Kelly thats a cop out! Pick 10!
"What we've got here, is failure to communicate... some men you just can't reach; so you get what we had here last week, which is the way he wants it, well, he gets it. I don't like it anymore then you men."
-
11-09-2007 #6
- Join Date
- May 2006
- Posts
- 806
...there's only one Vanilla Sky
-
11-09-2007 #7Originally Posted by Leverage87
My official Adult Blog
http://www.kellypierceblog.com
My Official Blog for my TS Sisters
http://www.secretkelly.com
My official Cam Site
http://www.kellysdreamhouse.com
-
11-09-2007 #8
- Join Date
- May 2006
- Location
- Chicago
- Posts
- 126
I love many of the classics...
A Night at the Opera:
-
11-09-2007 #9
some change but here are my 10
shawshank redemption
planes train and automobiles
midnight run
tombstone
good will hunting
pulp fiction
a few good men
rocky (1)
snatch
miller's crossing
-
11-09-2007 #10
Many of my Top 10 have already been listed, so I won't make a list, but......
I need to throw a few out there:
Fargo
Seven
The Usual Suspects
The Hunt for Red October
A Few Good Men
Oh, and anything with Pauly Shore or Yahoo Serious...
Uh...... Yeah.... sure.