Results 21 to 30 of 31
Thread: --Your favourite movies ever!--
-
08-01-2007 #21Originally Posted by LG
i am a compulsory viewer. i gotta see at least one flick a day. i in fact have a movie diary where i note down each picture i saw on that day with further notes etc....
Quod licet Iovi, non licet bovi
-
08-01-2007 #22
- Join Date
- Mar 2007
- Posts
- 140
A and B:
Resident evil.
Resident evil 2.
300.
Alien VS Predator.
Mortal Kombat.
C: only thing i watch no english is jap porn.
D:
Simpsons movie.
TMNT.
Flushed away.
Wallace and gromit.
Transformers, the real one, not that fucked shit that just came out.
LG get off your ass and download the simpsons movie, its funny as hell, much better than the shit they have been pumping out the last few tv seasons.
-
08-01-2007 #23
- Join Date
- Aug 2006
- Location
- In your dreams
- Posts
- 846
Originally Posted by The Truth
"gotcha. it's cool. was kind of confusing. i'm not gay, but that is a good pic of you" yngtxmale24: "straight" male to another "straight" male
-
08-02-2007 #24
- Join Date
- Mar 2007
- Posts
- 315
I liked the following movies, I am not claiming that they are the best films, just ones that I like;
in no particular order;
1941
Tora Tora Tora
O Brother
snatch
Star Trek II
tron
TBL
Das Boot (german with subtitles)
tommy boy
Serenity
Mr Deeds
Shemale cumsluts IV
-
08-02-2007 #25
- Join Date
- Jul 2007
- Posts
- 419
A) The Shining, The Thing('81), Brasil, Koyanisqaatsi, Starwars, Third Man
B) Lebowski,Excalibur,Empirestrikesback,Naked Lunch,Withnail and I, Jaws.
C) La Femme Nikita, Wings Of Desire, Faraway So Close, Delicatessen, Children of God
D) Aristocats,Fantasia,Pinocchio,Incredibles,Heavy Metal, Fantastic Planet
E) Caligula, for the sheer balls of it.
-
08-02-2007 #26
- Join Date
- Mar 2007
- Posts
- 1,337
Originally Posted by tonkatoy
Ancient Pervert.
-
08-02-2007 #27
-
08-02-2007 #28
- Join Date
- Mar 2007
- Posts
- 1,337
"Look! It's a baby wolf!"
Ancient Pervert.
-
08-02-2007 #29
- Join Date
- Mar 2007
- Posts
- 315
RIP John Belushi
-
08-02-2007 #30
- Join Date
- May 2007
- Posts
- 12
A)
The Third Man
Touch of Evil
Ben-Hur(1959 version)
Gandhi
The Godfather 1 and 2
B)
A Man For All Seasons
The Lion in Winter
Dr. Strangelove
Paths of Glory
The Train
Spartacus
The Killing
Judgment at Nuremberg
One, Two, Three
Duck Soup
Shadowlands
Kind Hearts and Coronets(needed to include at least one Ealing comedy)
The Adventures of Baron Münchhausen(needed a Gilliam flick in there as well)
Barry Lyndon
C)
Roshomon
The Passion of Joan of Arc (knew nothing of this movie until last week...TCM had a showing of this 1928 French silent...totally riveting...if they show it again, you must see it)
M
Death in Venice
Das Boot
Fitzcarraldo
Wings of Desire
Wild Strawberries
Obchod na korze(The Shop on Main Street)
D)
Wizards
Fantasia
The Incredibles
Toy Story 1 and 2
Rikki-Tikki-Tavi