Results 1 to 10 of 103
Thread: Top 10 Fav Movies of All-Time
-
03-24-2007 #1
Top 10 Fav Movies of All-Time
not the best movies....just your personal favs...here's mine....
1. Jesus Christ Superstar(i hate musicals and biblical movies....go figure)
2. Jaws ( i gotta sit down EVERYTIME its on)
3. Little Big Man
4. Pulp Fiction ( "the one that says 'BAD MOTHERFUCKER' on it")
5. Blade Runner (A timeless masterpiece)
6. Shawshank Redemption
7. Dawn of the Dead (original)
8. Usual Suspects
9. Omega Man (Will Smith currently filming the remake)
10.The Departed
And Scarface...both tjhe movie and the game are great...forgot that one
I first saw JCS when i was a wee tot and have seen it over 60 times..so Ted Neely has always been my visual image of what Jesus looks like.In 2000 I went to the Universal Ampitheater in LA to see it live on stage and after the show I was backstage and met Ted Neely...swear to you it was so friggin weird talking to Jesus...like really freaky
-
03-24-2007 #2stillies77Guest
IN NO ORDER mind you haha
1. Empire Strikes Back
2. Aliens
3. Garden State
4. The Prestige
5. Moulin Rouge
6. Chasing Amy
7. Jerry Maguire
8. Eternal Sunshine
9. The Departed
10. American History X
and a bonus section!!
Top 10 Guilty Pleasures!
1. Rocky IV
2. American Pie (the first one is so great)
3. Elf
4. Anchorman
5. Van Wilder
6. Spider-Man/X2 (its a tie)
7. A Walk to remember
8. Half Baked
9. The Goonies
10. Transformers The Movie
I LOVE ALL 20 OF THEM!! haha
-
03-24-2007 #3
- Join Date
- Mar 2006
- Location
- under sail
- Posts
- 1,032
1. Blazing Saddles
2. Empire of the Sun
3. Dr. Strangelove
4. Hope and Glory
5. Caddyshack
6. Schindler's List
7. 2001
8. Chinatown
9. Local Hero
10. A Christmas Story (You'll shoot your eye out)
Alright Then.
-
03-24-2007 #4
My 12 picks are:
1. The House Of The Spirits
2. The Producers
3. TransAmerica
4. Brams Stroker's Dracula
5. Titanic
6. Psycho
6. Pulp Fiction
7. Farewell My Concubine
8. Raider's of the Los Ark
9. Lord of the Rings
10. Usual Suspects
11. Snatch
12. Great Expectations
Sorry I couldnt figure out what to take out to make it 10. Anyways 12 is a lucky number in asian cultures.
~Kisses.
HTG
HURDLE #1: If guys would learn to stop over complementing, and not compliment every tranny (or girl) they see and talk to (so a girl would feel it was sincere and that she's special), maybe they'd get somewhere but a dead end! lol
-
03-24-2007 #5
- Join Date
- Nov 2005
- Location
- Moya
- Posts
- 4,902
1.Planet of the Apes
2.Scarface
3.The Godfather
4.Taxi Driver
5.Stir Crazy
6.The Warriors
7.The Jerk
8.The Breakfast Club
9.Ferris Bueller's Day Off
10.The Professional
-
03-24-2007 #6
- Join Date
- Jan 2007
- Location
- Tejas
- Posts
- 737
1) matrix
2) matrix 2
3) matrix 3
4) pitch black
5) the chronicles of riddick
6) HEAT
7) army of darkness
8. Goodfellas
9) Rounders
10) pulp fiction
-
03-24-2007 #7
1. Steel Magnolias (should of gone in the movies that make you cry all the time)
2. Stepmom
3. The Notebook
4. A Walk To Remember the book and the movie are awesome
5. The Sweetest Thing
6. Dirty Love
7. The Wizard of Oz
8. Gone With The Wind
9. Here On Earth (Another movie I always cry in)
10. Silence of the Lambs
My official Adult Blog
http://www.kellypierceblog.com
My Official Blog for my TS Sisters
http://www.secretkelly.com
My official Cam Site
http://www.kellysdreamhouse.com
-
03-24-2007 #8
- Join Date
- Mar 2007
- Location
- netherlands
- Posts
- 867
no order i just couldn't
godfather II
Lord of the Rings (trilogy)
Shawshank Redemption
Snatch
Usual Suspects
Ran
Full Metal Jacket
As good as it gets
Breakfast Club
Pirates of the Caribean
-
03-24-2007 #9Originally Posted by blackmagic
-
03-24-2007 #10
- Join Date
- Jan 2007
- Location
- Tejas
- Posts
- 737
Originally Posted by DJ_Asia