Results 21 to 30 of 31
-
11-10-2006 #21
Rocky 1
Goodfellas
Rocky 3
Reservoir Dogs
Terminator 2
Star Wars: A New Hope
The Passion of the Christ
David and Goliath Claymation
The Godfather
Godfather 2
A Beautiful Mind
-
11-10-2006 #22
- Join Date
- Apr 2006
- Posts
- 22
1 - ong bak
2 - drunken master 2
3 - fargo
4 - gladiator
5 - dead alive
6 - the thing(carpenter)
7 - clockwork orange
8 - el mariachi
9 - jaws
10 - ready?
Check my shemale hentai art gallery site !!!
+1000 images - www.reddyheart.com
-
11-10-2006 #23
- Join Date
- May 2006
- Posts
- 54
So Many
Thanks for posting everyone.You've jogged my memory about so many great movies,some I haven't seen in such a long time.I'll be updating my netflix list.I will go along with Arianna and add Liquid Sky and Wild at Heart to my 'have to watch' faves.Keep them coming.
-
11-11-2006 #24
All Time Top 10....
1. Shawshank Redemption
2. Godfather Prt. 2
3. Scarface
4. Pulp Fiction
5. Serpico
6. Dog Day Afternoon
7. Training Day
8. On The Waterfront
9. Raging Bull
10. The Panic In Needle Park
and an honourbale mention goes to one of the best movies i have seen for a long time.... The Cinderella Man...
;~)
"Don’t like my women single, I like my chicks in two's
And these days all the girls is down to roll
I hit the strip club and all them bitches find a pole"
-
11-11-2006 #25
Re: Movies You Cannot Resist Watching
Originally Posted by angry
Here are my MUST SEE movies:
Comedy:
Midnight Run
Planes, Trains, AUtimobiles
Drama:
Good Will Hunting
The SHawshank Redemption
History of Violence
American History X
-
11-11-2006 #26
Alien, Red Dragon
two movies I can always watch when they come on, don't know why but they are just awesome.
Go Go Go Again Again Again!
-
11-12-2006 #27
- Join Date
- Sep 2006
- Posts
- 447
The Bird with the Crystal Plumage
Suspiria
Tenebrae
Prince of Darkness
Akira
Urotsukidoji
House of 1000 Corpses
Ginger Snaps
The Exterminator
Hard Boiled
A Better Tomorrow / Better Tomorrow 2
Black Hawk down
Sniper
Platoon
Full Metal Jacket
and lastly
1 in the Pink, 1 in the Stink
-
11-12-2006 #28
- Join Date
- Nov 2006
- Posts
- 33
Gandhi was an awesome Movie,and Brave heart too
1.Conan (any of them)
2.Rocky 4
3.Jingle all The Way(I can watch this any time of the year)
4.Blood in Blood out
5.any Kung fu movie
6.Kill Bill
-
11-12-2006 #29
- Join Date
- Nov 2006
- Location
- Prouvènço
- Posts
- 34
- 2046 + In the Mood for Love (Wong Kar Wai)
- Blow up (Antonioni)
- Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo (aka The good, the Bad and the Ugly - Sergio Leone)
- Mulholland drive + Blue Velvet (Lynch)
- Modern Times (Chaplin)
- C'eravamo tanto amati (aka We All Loved Each Other So Much - Ettore Scola)
- Les tontons flingueurs (aka Monsieur Gangster - Georges Lautner)
- trilogie : Un couple épatant + cavale + après la vie (aka Trilogy : An Amazing Couple + On the Run + After the Life - Lucas Belvaux)
-
11-12-2006 #30
- Join Date
- Oct 2004
- Posts
- 624
.
Shawshank Redemption
pulp fiction '
liar liar
Casino
Aliens vs Predator
American History X
john carpenters's Vampires
pulp fiction
City of God
Mark for Death
History of Violence
Remember the Titans
Kill Bill Vol 1
the Exorcist
Dog Soldiers
Dawn of the dead ( 1978 version)
Master of the Flying Gullotine
Kiss of the Dragon ( jet li )
Ong BaK: thai warrior
Bloodsport
Remember the Titans
from Dusk til Dawn
Underworld 2: Evolution
Menace to Society
Friday
Rush Hour 2
Goodfellas
.